x
You are here:

FTTH Optical Fiber Fast Connector Single Mode Fiber Optic SC Quick Connector APC UPC Optic Fiber Connector

UT-King Fast Connector SC UPC/APC 60mm FTTH Fiber optical quick connector


details

Description

Fiber optic fast connector designed for FTTH. It is a new generation of fiber connector used in assembly. It can provide open flow and precast type, which optical and mechanical specification meets the standard optical fiber connector. High quality and high eddiciency for installation and special design structure of crimping position.


Parameter

Insertion Loss:≤0.3dB (Max 0.5)


Return Loss:≥50dB


Optical fiber :2.0*3.0mm


Tension strength:≥50N


Type:PC/ UPC/ APC


Temperature:-40 ℃~+80℃


Picture

Fast Connector SC UPC/APC
Fast Connector SC UPC/APC
Fast Connector SC UPC/APC
Fast Connector SC UPC/APC
Fast Connector SC UPC/APC
Fast Connector SC UPC/APC
KST at the exhibition
Part of warehouse
Part of factory
Outer look of factory

Exhibition&Factory

LEAVE YOUR MESSAGES

If you have any questions or need more info , please leave your message .

SEND MESSAGE