首页 > 产品中心 > 光纤跳线/尾纤
PRODUCT DETAILS

LC/FC/SC 铠装光纤跳线

铠装跳线使用Φ900μm光纤紧缓冲纤维,1.7毫米钢丝铠,LSZH外被,然后用LC,FC,ST等光纤连接器连接。

  • Product Model:
INQUIRY
· 用于做跳线、尾纤;
·用于光通信机房、光配线架的光连接;
·用于光学仪器设备的光学连接。
·良好的机械性能和环境性能;
·阻燃性能符合相关标准要求;
·机械性能符合相关标准要求;
·软、灵活、易拼接,数据传输容量大;
·满足市场和客户的各种需求。

Cable construction details

No. of fiber 1F
Fiber type OM4
Tight buffer Material PVC Color Aqua
Diameter 0.9±0.05mm Thickness 0.32±0.05mm
Yarn Material Dupont kevlar yarn Color Yellow
Type 1000D Qty 4 strands
Armor Material Spiral steel wire Diameter 1.7mm
Out sheath Material LSZH Color Aqua
Diameter 3.0±0.05mm

Cable mechanical and environment characteristics

Tensile strength Long term(N) 40
Short term(N) 80
Crush load Long term(N) 100N/100mm
Short term(N) 500N/100mm
Bending radius Dynamic 20D
Static 10D
Temperature -20℃~70℃

Connector type

△ Connector type: LC/PC-LC/PC, LC/PC-FC/PC
△ Fiber type: Multi mode OM4

Attenuation parameters

Insertion loss: ≦0.2dB

Return loss: ≧50dB (PC)

Temperature range: -40℃ ~ 70℃