首页 > 产品中心 > 室外光缆 > 直埋光缆
PRODUCT DETAILS

双护套铠装室外光缆 GYTY53

GYTY53光缆结构是将250u的光纤定位在一个松散的由高模量塑料管内。这些管子由一种防水的填充物填充。一根钢丝,有时用聚乙烯(PE)包覆,用于高纤维电缆,作为金属强度构件位于缆芯的中心。管道(和填料)被绞在强度构件周围,形成一个紧凑的圆形缆芯。缆芯由填充化合物填充,以保护缆芯不受水侵,并在缆芯上覆盖一层薄的聚乙烯内护套。PSP经纵向敷设在内护套上后,光缆就合成了。

  • Product Model:GYTY53
INQUIRY
☆.适合室外布线。
☆.适合架空、管道、直埋敷设。
☆.长途通信、局间通信。
☆.金属加强、油膏填充,钢带铠装、松套层绞、双层护套。
☆.具有良好的搞紫外辐射性能。
☆.抗压性能,防潮性能好。

 Cable construction details :

Number of fiber  24-144core
Filling rope 4-0
Moisture Barrier Water blocking system
Central strength member  material  Steel wire/FRP
size 1.4mm
Tube-filling Tube filling compoun
Inner sheath material PE/HDPE
diameter 2.0mm
Loose tube material PBT
diameter Ф2.2(outer/inner)
Outer armored material  Aluminium tape/Corrugated steel tape
Outer sheath material  PE/HDPE
diameter 1.7±0.2mm

 

Fiber color

Number of fiber per
tube 8cores
1 2 3 4 5 6
Blue  Orange  Green  Brown  Grey  White
7 8 9 10 11 12
Red Black Yellow  Violet  Pink  Aqua
Color 13~24 will be marked with a black tracer.  For black color no need marked black tracer, will use nature color instead.

 

Cable Mechanical characteristic

core  Cable diameter  weight
24 core to 60core 12.0±0.2mm 150±10kg/km
62 core to 72core 12.5±0.5mm 210±10kg/km
74 core to 96core 14.1±0.5mm 230±10kg/km
98 core to 144core 16.5±0.5mm 250±10kg/km
Min Bending Radius(mm) Long term  10D
Min Bending
Radius(mm)
Short term 20D
Min allowable
Tensile Strength(N)
Long term  3000
Min allowable
Tensile Strength(N)
Short term 4000
Min. Allowable Crush Load (N/100mm) Long term 1000
Min. Allowable Crush Load (N/100mm) short term 3000
Operation
temperature (℃)
-40+70
Installation
temperature(℃)
-15+60
Storage temprature
(℃)
-40+70

 

Fiber characteristic

Fiber style Unit SM
G652
SM
G652D
MM
50/125
MM
62.5/125
MM
OM3-300
condition nm 1310/1550 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1300 850/1300
attenuation dB/km ≤3.0/1.0 ≤3.0/1.0
0.36/0.23 0.34/0.22 3.0/1.0 ---- ----
Dispresion 1550nm Ps/(nm*km) ---- ≤18 ---- ---- Dispresion
1625nm Ps/(nm*km) ---- ≤22 ---- ----  
Bandwith 850nm MHZ.KM ---- ---- ≧400  ≧160  Bandwith
1300nm MHZ.KM ---- ---- ≧800  ≧500  
Zero dispersion wavelength nm 1300-1324 ≧1302,
≤1322
---- ---- ≧ 1295,
≤1320
Zero dispresion slope nm ≤0.092 ≤0.091 ---- ---- ----
PMD Maximum Individual Fibr   ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ---- ---- ≤0.11
PMD Design Link Value Ps(nm2*k
m)
≤0.12 ≤0.08 ---- ---- ----
Fibre cutoff wavelength λc nm ≧ 1180,
≤1330
≧1180,
≤1330
---- ---- ----
Cable sutoff
wavelength λcc
nm ≤1260 ≤1260 ---- ---- ----
MFD 1310nm um 9.2+/-0.4 9.2+/-0.4 ---- ---- ----
1550nm um 10.4+/-0.8 10.4+/-0.8 ---- ---- ----
Numerical
Aperture(NA)
  ---- ---- 0.200+/
-0.015
0.275+/-0.
015
0.200+/-0
.015
Step(mean of bidirectional
measurement)
dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
Irregularities over fiber
length and point
dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
Dicontinuity
Difference backscatter
coefficient
dB/km ≤0.05 ≤0.03 ≤0.08 ≤0.10 ≤0.08
Attenuation uniformity dB/km ≤0.01 ≤0.01      
Core dimater um     50+/-1.0 62.5+/-2.5 50+/-1.0
Cladding diameter um 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0
Coating diameter um 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7
Coating/chaffinch
concentrically error
um ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0
Coating non circularity % ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0
Core/cladding conentricity error um ≤0.6 ≤0.6 ≤1.5 ≤1.5 ≤1.5
Curl(radius) um ≤4 ≤4 ---- ---- ----

 

Package

1.Packing material: Wooden drum
2.Packing length: standard length of cable shall be 2 km. Other cable length is also availabler
if required by custome

Fiber style Unit SM G652D MM 50/125 MM 62.5/125
Condition mm 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1300
Attenuation dB/km 0.36/0.22 ≤3.0/1.0 ≤3.0/1.0
Cladding diameter um 125±1 125±1 125±1
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0
Coating diameter um 242±7 242±7 242±7
 

Cable marking and cable reel marking

The cable sheath shall be marked with white characters according to customer's requirement.

1aaakst.jpg