首页 > 产品中心 > 室内光缆 > 室内铠装光缆
PRODUCT DETAILS

(GJFJBV)室内双芯并排铠装编织光缆

双芯并排铠装编织光缆内900μm或600μm紧包,用一层螺旋钢丝包绕的紧

密缓冲纤维,以芳纶纱为强度构件单元,螺旋钢丝后加一层拉钢。该单元用

一层PVC或LSZH材料作为内夹套挤压而成。

PVC ,LSZH 护套

  • Product Model:GJFJBV
INQUIRY
适用于室内配送。

·作为通讯设备的尾纤。

·适用于所服务的通信设备。

·安装方便。
·高强度凯夫拉纤维纱构件。
·高质量的紧缓冲或松管。
·柔软易脱。
·一轮建设。

 Cable construction details :

Technical Parameters:
Out Diameter(MM) 2.8×5.8 Weight(KG) 40
3.0×6.2 40
Inner Diameter(MM) 0.9
0.9
Storage temperature(℃) -20+60
Min Bending Radius(mm) Long term  10D
Min Bending
Radius(mm)
Short term 20D
Min allowable
Tensile Strength(N)
Long term  300
Min allowable
Tensile Strength(N)
Short term 1000
Crush Load (N/100mm) Long term 500
Crush Load (N/100mm) short term 1000

 

Standard color of fiber and tube

Standard Colour Identification
No. 1 2
Color Yellow White

 

Fiber characteristic

Fiber style Unit SM
G652
SM
G652D
MM
50/125
MM
62.5/125
MM
OM3-300
condition nm 1310/1550 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1300 850/1300
attenuation dB/km ≤3.0/1.0 ≤3.0/1.0
0.36/0.23 0.34/0.22 3.0/1.0 ---- ----
Dispresion 1550nm Ps/(nm*km) ---- ≤18 ---- ---- Dispresion
1625nm Ps/(nm*km) ---- ≤22 ---- ----  
Bandwith 850nm MHZ.KM ---- ---- ≧400  ≧160  Bandwith
1300nm MHZ.KM ---- ---- ≧800  ≧500  
Zero dispersion wavelength nm 1300-1324 ≧1302,
≤1322
---- ---- ≧ 1295,
≤1320
Zero dispresion slope nm ≤0.092 ≤0.091 ---- ---- ----
PMD Maximum Individual Fibr   ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ---- ---- ≤0.11
PMD Design Link Value Ps(nm2*k
m)
≤0.12 ≤0.08 ---- ---- ----
Fibre cutoff wavelength λc nm ≧ 1180,
≤1330
≧1180,
≤1330
---- ---- ----
Cable sutoff
wavelength λcc
nm ≤1260 ≤1260 ---- ---- ----
MFD 1310nm um 9.2+/-0.4 9.2+/-0.4 ---- ---- ----
1550nm um 10.4+/-0.8 10.4+/-0.8 ---- ---- ----
Numerical
Aperture(NA)
  ---- ---- 0.200+/
-0.015
0.275+/-0.
015
0.200+/-0
.015
Step(mean of bidirectional
measurement)
dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
Irregularities over fiber
length and point
dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
               
Dicontinuity
Difference backscatter
coefficient
dB/km ≤0.05 ≤0.03 ≤0.08 ≤0.10 ≤0.08
Attenuation uniformity dB/km ≤0.01 ≤0.01      
Core dimater um     50+/-1.0 62.5+/-2.5 50+/-1.0
Cladding diameter um 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0
Coating diameter um 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7
Coating/chaffinch
concentrically error
um ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0
Coating non circularity % ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0
Core/cladding conentricity error um ≤0.6 ≤0.6 ≤1.5 ≤1.5 ≤1.5
Curl(radius) um ≤4 ≤4 ---- ---- ----

 

Package 

1.Packing material: Wooden drum
2.Packing length: standard length of cable shall be 2 km. Other cable length is also availabler
if required by custome

 

Cable marking and cable reel marking

The cable sheath shall be marked with white characters according to customer's requirement.

kst.jpg