首页 > 产品中心 > FTTH > 室外皮线FTTH
PRODUCT DETAILS

光纤到户和室内布线系统FTTH

铠盛通(KST)光纤光缆是为FTTH系统设计的。直径小,重量轻,可用于多种场合。结构简单,抗压,抗拉,抗老化。小弯曲光纤抗弯性能是所有标准单模光纤的数百倍。光缆配有黑色阻燃LSZH外护套。

  • Product Model:GJXFH
INQUIRY
·用于室内分配;
·作为通讯设备的尾线;
·适用于通讯设备;
·安装方便。

·适用于有限空间场地,室内系列;
·铺设方便施工操作;易剥离;
·护套采用低烟、无卤阻燃材料;
·防雷、防强电环境;
·FRP加强构件材料。

Cable construction details 

Number of fiber  1~4core
     Central strength member      Material FRP
     size 2*0.52mm
Outer sheath  material  LSZH
diameter  2.0±0.2mm
Cable size (Height * width) 2.0(±0.1) mm × 3.0(±0.2)mm
Cable weight     8.0KG±1KG

 

6.. Cable Mechanical characteristic  

Items  Description
Installation Temperature range(℃) -20+70
Operation and transport temperature(℃) -20+70
Min Bending Radius(mm) Long term  10D
Min Bending
Radius(mm)
Short term 20D
Min allowable
Tensile Strength(N)
Long term  150
Min allowable
Tensile Strength(N)
Short term 300
    Crush Load (N/100mm)     Long term 1000
    Crush Load (N/100mm)     short term 1200

 

Fiber characteristics 

Fiber style

Unit

SM

G652D

SM

G657A1

SM

G657A2

condition

nm

1310/1550

1310/1550

1310/1550

attenuation

dB/km

≤0.36/0.23

≤3.5/0.21

≤3.5/0.21

Dispersion

1310nm

Ps/(nm*km)

≤18

≤18

≤18

1550nm

Ps/(nm*km)

≤22

≤22

≤22

Zero dispersion wavelength

nm

1312±10

1312±10

1300-1324

Zero dispersion slope

ps/(nm²×Km)

≤0.091

≤0.090

≤0.092

PMD Maximum Individual Fiber

[ps/√km]

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

PMD Design Link Value

ps/(nm²×Km)

≤0.08

≤0.08

≤0.08

Fiber cutoff wavelength λc

nm

≧1180,≤1330

≧1180,≤1330

≧1180,≤1330

Cable cutoff wavelength λcc

nm

≤1260

.....

.....

MFD

1310nm

um

9.2±0.4

9.0±0.4

9.8±0.4

1550nm

um

10.4±0.8

10.1±0.5

9.8±0.5

Step(mean of bidirectional measurement)

dB

≤0.05

≤0.05

≤0.05

Irregularities over fiber length and point discontinuity

dB

≤0.05

≤0.05

≤0.05

Difference backscatter coefficient

dB/km

≤0.03

≤0.03

≤0.03

Attenuation uniformity

dB/km

≤0.01

≤0.01

≤0.01

Cladding diameter

um

125.0±0.1

124.8±0.1

124.8±0.1

Cladding non-circularity

%

≤1.0

≤0.7

≤0.7

Coating diameter

um

242±7

242±7

242±7

Coating/chaffinch concentrically error

um

≤12.0

≤12.0

≤12.0

Coating non circularity

%

≤6.0

≤6.0

≤6.0

Core/cladding concentricity error

um

≤0.6

≤0.5

≤0.5

Curl(radius)

um

≥4

≥4

≥4

Fiber style

Unit

SM

G652D

SM

G657A1

SM

G657A2

condition

nm

1310/1550

1310/1550

1310/1550

attenuation

dB/km

≤0.36/0.23

≤3.5/0.21

≤3.5/0.21

Dispersion

1310nm

Ps/(nm*km)

≤18

≤18

≤18

1550nm

Ps/(nm*km)

≤22

≤22

≤22

Zero dispersion wavelength

nm

1312±10

1312±10

1300-1324

Zero dispersion slope

ps/(nm²×Km)

≤0.091

≤0.090

≤0.092

PMD Maximum Individual Fiber

[ps/√km]

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

PMD Design Link Value

ps/(nm²×Km)

≤0.08

≤0.08

≤0.08

Fiber cutoff wavelength λc

nm

≧1180,≤1330

≧1180,≤1330

≧1180,≤1330

Cable cutoff wavelength λcc

nm

≤1260

.....

.....

MFD

1310nm

um

9.2±0.4

9.0±0.4

9.8±0.4

1550nm

um

10.4±0.8

10.1±0.5

9.8±0.5

Step(mean of bidirectional measurement)

dB

≤0.05

≤0.05

≤0.05

Irregularities over fiber length and point discontinuity

dB

≤0.05

≤0.05

≤0.05

Difference backscatter coefficient

dB/km

≤0.03

≤0.03

≤0.03

Attenuation uniformity

dB/km

≤0.01

≤0.01

≤0.01

Cladding diameter

um

125.0±0.1

124.8±0.1

124.8±0.1

Cladding non-circularity

%

≤1.0

≤0.7

≤0.7

Coating diameter

um

242±7

242±7

242±7

Coating/chaffinch concentrically error

um

≤12.0

≤12.0

≤12.0

Coating non circularity

%

≤6.0

≤6.0

≤6.0

Core/cladding concentricity error

um

≤0.6

≤0.5

≤0.5

Curl(radius)

um

≥4

≥4

≥4